Is Member's Mark Cheddar & Sour Cream Naturally And Artificially Flavored Rippled Potato Chips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Sunflower, Or Canola Oil), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Onion Powder, Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Yeast Extract, Skim Milk, Blue Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Turmeric Oleoresin (color), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake. Contains Milk.
Check Member's Mark Cheddar & Sour Cream Naturally And Artificially Flavored Rippled Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Cheddar & Sour Cream Naturally And Artificially Flavored Rippled Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


