Is Member's Mark Cheddar & Sour Cream Naturally And Artificially Flavored Rippled Potato Chips Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Sunflower, Or Canola Oil), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Onion Powder, Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Yeast Extract, Skim Milk, Blue Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Turmeric Oleoresin (color), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake. Contains Milk.
Check Member's Mark Cheddar & Sour Cream Naturally And Artificially Flavored Rippled Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Cheddar & Sour Cream Naturally And Artificially Flavored Rippled Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


