Is Member's Mark Chicken Breast Bites Dairy Free?

Description
Frozen bite-sized chicken offers a mildly savory flavor and tender, juicy interior with a lightly crisp exterior. Commonly used for quick dinners, appetizers, and snack platters, reviewers cite consistent convenience and good reheating performance while noting occasional variability in piece size, seasoning intensity, and overall value for everyday family meals.

Description
Frozen bite-sized chicken offers a mildly savory flavor and tender, juicy interior with a lightly crisp exterior. Commonly used for quick dinners, appetizers, and snack platters, reviewers cite consistent convenience and good reheating performance while noting occasional variability in piece size, seasoning intensity, and overall value for everyday family meals.
Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, RICE STARCH, ROTISSERIE SEASONING (SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH), DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT.
Check Member's Mark Chicken Breast Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Chicken Breast Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Piece


