Is Member's Mark Chicken Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 2 cups rotisserie chicken

2 cups rotisserie chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1 Tbsp Member's Mark Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 1 Garlic Clove, Minced, 1 Large Onion, Diced, 2 Large Carrots, Diced, 2 Large Celery Stalks, Trimmed & Diced, 1 Bell Pepper, Diced, 1/4 Tsp Black Pepper, 1 Dried Bay Leaf, 2 Cups Rotisserie Chicken, Shredded, 2 (32oz) Cartons Member's Mark No Antibiotics Ever Chicken Broth, 2 1/2 Cups Egg Noodles, Fresh Parsley Chopped For Garnish

Check Member's Mark Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep