Is Member's Mark Chicken & Waffle Breakfast Sandwich Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Breaded Chicken Breast (chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning [dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Turmeric Extract, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide (processing Aid), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate]), Predusted, Battered And Breaded With Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Riboflavin, Yeast Extract, Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar), Spices, Dried Garlic, Spice Extractive, Dextrose, Extractive Of Paprika. Breading Is Set In Vegetable Oil.

Check Member's Mark Chicken & Waffle Breakfast Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSandwich