Is Member's Mark Cranberry Pecan White Meat Chicken Salad Soy Free?

Description
Sweet and tart highlights complement a creamy, chunky texture with occasional crunchy pieces. Commonly used as a sandwich filling, salad topper, or spread for crackers and wraps, reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor while noting variable chunk size and occasional excess sweetness. Suitable for quick lunches and small party platters.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and tart highlights complement a creamy, chunky texture with occasional crunchy pieces. Commonly used as a sandwich filling, salad topper, or spread for crackers and wraps, reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor while noting variable chunk size and occasional excess sweetness. Suitable for quick lunches and small party platters.
Ingredients
COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (cooked white meat chicken, water, contains 2% or less modified food starch, salt, sodium phosphates), MAYONNAISE (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, mustard flour, calcium disodium EDTA (to protect flavor)), CELERY, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), ROASTED PECANS (pecans, cottonseed oil), contains 2% or less sugar, BREAD CRUMBS (bleached wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt), distilled vinegar, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, DEHYDRATED ONION, salt, modified food starch. CONTAINS EGGS, PECANS, WHEAT.
Check Member's Mark Cranberry Pecan White Meat Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Cranberry Pecan White Meat Chicken Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


