Is Member's Mark Dark Chocolate Thins With Almonds & Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- dry roasted almond pieces
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Dark chocolate (cane sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor processed with alkali, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor, milk), dry roasted almond pieces, sea salt. Contains milk, almonds, soy. May contain traces of eggs, cashews, coconut, hazelnuts, macadamia nuts, pecans, pistachios, walnuts, peanuts, wheat, sesame.
Check Member's Mark Dark Chocolate Thins With Almonds & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Dark Chocolate Thins With Almonds & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


