Is Member's Mark Double Strength Omega-3 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- tilapia
- fish gelatin
- alaska walleye pollock
- gelatin capsule
- fish oil concentrate
- as natural flavorings
- glycerin
- total omega-3 fatty acids
- as cholecalciferol
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3 (As Cholecalciferol), Fish Oil Concentrate, Total Omega-3 Fatty Acids, EPA (eicosapentaenoic acid), DHA (docosahexaenoic acid), Gelatin Capsule (fish Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water), Essential Oils (as Natural Flavorings), Mixed Tocopherols. Contains Fish: Alaska Walleye Pollock. Gelatin Contains Fish: Tilapia. Contains Mint.
Check Member's Mark Double Strength Omega-3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Double Strength Omega-3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


