Is Member's Mark Girl Scout Thin Mints "Micro Mini Pretzels, Thin Mints Almonds, Roasted & Salted Almonds, Pretzel Balls, Green Mini Cups Trail Mix, Girl Scout Thin Mints Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
- soy oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR SOY OIL], SALT), CHOCOLATE COATED PRETZELS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], PRETZELS ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, OR RICE] MALT SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST], PEPPERMINT OIL) CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], PEPPERMINT OIL), PRETZEL BALLS ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), COLORED CONFECTIONARY PIECES (WHITE CONFECTIONARY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], GREEN COLOR [SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR, VEGETABLE JUICE COLORI]).
Check Member's Mark Girl Scout Thin Mints "Micro Mini Pretzels, Thin Mints Almonds, Roasted & Salted Almonds, Pretzel Balls, Green Mini Cups Trail Mix, Girl Scout Thin Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Girl Scout Thin Mints "Micro Mini Pretzels, Thin Mints Almonds, Roasted & Salted Almonds, Pretzel Balls, Green Mini Cups Trail Mix, Girl Scout Thin Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


