Is Member's Mark Green Goddess Dip Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Greek Yogurt (pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentra's, Cream, Pectin, Enzymes, Line Active Cultures), Neufchatel Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sale, Cheese Culture, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Water, Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Salted Egg Pouks Jegg Yolks, Salt), Lemon Juice From Concentrate [water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), White Wine Vinesar, Water, Mustard Flour), Buttermilk (cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamina Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Parsley, Green Onions, Chives, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Shallots, Basl, Lemon Juice, Red Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Granulated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper. Contains: Milk, Egg.
Check Member's Mark Green Goddess Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Green Goddess Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


