Is Member's Mark Hardwood Smoked Authentic Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Pork Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Pork Stock, Paprika, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper, Celery Powder, Natural Flavor.
Check Member's Mark Hardwood Smoked Authentic Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Hardwood Smoked Authentic Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Member's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Cheddar W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct
Member's Mark Seasoned Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Bites
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
About this product
Meat · Piece


