Is Member's Mark Hardwood Smoked Authentic Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Pork Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork stock
- pork
- natural flavor
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Pork Stock, Paprika, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper, Celery Powder, Natural Flavor.
Check Member's Mark Hardwood Smoked Authentic Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Hardwood Smoked Authentic Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Member's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Cheddar W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct
Member's Mark Seasoned Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Bites
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
About this product
Meat · Piece


