Is Member's Mark Jalapeño Artichoke Dip And Spread Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Neufchatel Cheese: Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Parmesan Cheese (milk, Rennet, Salt), Artichokes (artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin, Citrus Fiber), Jalapeno Peppers (jalapeno Peppers), Vinegar, Salt, Green Chiles (green Chiles, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (maintains Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (maintains Freshness), Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Romano & Parmesan Cheese Base Blend (romano Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Natural Flavors, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Citrate), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Member's Mark Jalapeño Artichoke Dip And Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Jalapeño Artichoke Dip And Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


