Is Member's Mark Jalapeño Artichoke Dip And Spread Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- romano & parmesan cheese base blend
- romano cheese
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- pasteurized milk
- cultured cream
- nonfat dry milk
- sour cream
- +4 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Neufchatel Cheese: Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Parmesan Cheese (milk, Rennet, Salt), Artichokes (artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin, Citrus Fiber), Jalapeno Peppers (jalapeno Peppers), Vinegar, Salt, Green Chiles (green Chiles, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (maintains Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (maintains Freshness), Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Romano & Parmesan Cheese Base Blend (romano Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Natural Flavors, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Citrate), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Member's Mark Jalapeño Artichoke Dip And Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Jalapeño Artichoke Dip And Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 17 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


