Is Member's Mark Jalapeño Artichoke Dip And Spread Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- gelatin
- egg
- cheese culture
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- cultured cream
- nonfat dry milk
- rennet
- natural flavour
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- +10 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Neufchatel Cheese: Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Parmesan Cheese (milk, Rennet, Salt), Artichokes (artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin, Citrus Fiber), Jalapeno Peppers (jalapeno Peppers), Vinegar, Salt, Green Chiles (green Chiles, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (maintains Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (maintains Freshness), Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Romano & Parmesan Cheese Base Blend (romano Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Natural Flavors, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Citrate), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Member's Mark Jalapeño Artichoke Dip And Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Jalapeño Artichoke Dip And Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


