Is Member's Mark Jalapeño Artichoke Dip And Spread Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Neufchatel Cheese: Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Parmesan Cheese (milk, Rennet, Salt), Artichokes (artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin, Citrus Fiber), Jalapeno Peppers (jalapeno Peppers), Vinegar, Salt, Green Chiles (green Chiles, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (maintains Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (maintains Freshness), Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Romano & Parmesan Cheese Base Blend (romano Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Natural Flavors, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Citrate), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Member's Mark Jalapeño Artichoke Dip And Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Jalapeño Artichoke Dip And Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


