Is Member's Mark Mild Southern Style Spicy Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet Sandwich With Rib Meat, Mild Southern Style Spicy Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- spicy breaded chicken breast fillet with rib meat
- natural honey flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavor
- +7 more
skinless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FULLY COOKED SOUTHERN STYLE, SPICY BREADED CHICKEN BREAST FILLET WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING [YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS], SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BATTERED AND BREADED WITH: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, BEET POWDER COLOR, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL), BUN (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST [YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, NATURAL COOKED BUTTER TYPE FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL], REFINERY SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, OAT FIBER, MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, ENZYMES, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR, YEAST, XANTHAN GUM).
Check Member's Mark Mild Southern Style Spicy Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet Sandwich With Rib Meat, Mild Southern Style Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Mild Southern Style Spicy Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet Sandwich With Rib Meat, Mild Southern Style Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned Chicken Breast with Rib Meat in Broth, 10 Ounce
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
About this product
Poultry · Roll


