Is Member's Mark Mountain Trek Trail Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- m&m's milk chocolate candies
- milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mountain Trek Trail Mix Ingredients: Roasted Salted Peanuts (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Roasted Salted Almonds (almonds, Peanut Oil, Salt), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies (milk Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor], Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Of: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Colors [includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2], Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia), Roasted Salted Cashews (cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt). Contains Milk, Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Eggs, Brazil Nuts, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Wheat And Sesame. Contains Milk, Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts and Soy. It may also contain Traces of Eggs, Brazil Nuts, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Wheat and Sesame.
Check Member's Mark Mountain Trek Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Mountain Trek Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


