Is Member's Mark Mountain Trek Trail Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mountain Trek Trail Mix Ingredients: Roasted Salted Peanuts (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Roasted Salted Almonds (almonds, Peanut Oil, Salt), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies (milk Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor], Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Of: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Colors [includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2], Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia), Roasted Salted Cashews (cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt). Contains Milk, Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Eggs, Brazil Nuts, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Wheat And Sesame. Contains Milk, Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts and Soy. It may also contain Traces of Eggs, Brazil Nuts, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Wheat and Sesame.
Check Member's Mark Mountain Trek Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Mountain Trek Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


