Is Members Mark Muffin Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • thiamine mononit rate riboflavin
  • propylene gycoolmomo a diesters of fatty acids

thiamine mononit rate riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

member's markm 228666 605982 processed on best if ueed by sep 13, 21 unit price s1, 08/b sep 18, 21 net ht, 51 oz 3 b 3 oz $5,98 t ime processed 0104 pm total price ingredient s: chocolate muffn: sugar enricned wheat tlour blached lour, nacn po thamine mononit rate pboflav, eglic acd eggs soybean oilsemisweet chocolate cmp sugar unsweetened chocolate dextbose cocoa butt er soy lecit hin, arthical fiavor, cocoa droes (gugar hy drogenated palm kernec acoconut , pal or cocda processedw it halkal cet cocoa powder whey, soy lect hin, art#l lavofoo0 starch mode ird, contains 2x o# lessor t s caramel color, cocoa processed with alkall leave akng soda, monocal ium phosphate sool aluminum phosphiatd, mono adigly cerees,natural , art#kal flavor, preservaines (potassun soenate sooum propionatd,propylene gycoolmomo a diesters of fatty acids, red4d, salt sodum stearoyllaciylate soy lecit hin, whey, xanthangun banana nut muffin: sugar, enriched w heat flour bleached (flour, na cin, iron, thamine mononit rate rboflavin,folicacid), eggs, soybean oil, bananas, walnut s or pecans, contains2x orlessof: cit ric acd, corn syrup, foodstarch-modified, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, nono - , digly cerides, natural , art ifical flavor, preservatves (potassium sorbate sodium benz oate, sodium propionatd, propylene gly col mono - a diesters of fattyacids, salt, soy lecit hin,vital wheat gluten, whey, xanthan gum, ellow s blueberry muffin: enriched lou r n acin on th a mi ne vill ow 847851 member's mark processed on 228666 605982 tm best if used by unit price sep 13, 21 sep 18, 21 s1,88/lb time processed net wt, total price 0104 pm 51 oz 3 lb 3 oz) $5,98 ingredient s: chocolate muffin: sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononit rate riboflavin, folic acd), eggs, soy bean ol,senisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweet ened chocolate, dext rose, cocoa butter, say arteical flav

Check Members Mark Muffin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go