Is Member's Mark Oat Bites Mixed Berry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural blueberry flavor
- natural raspberry flavor
- glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Mixed Berry Filling (evaporated Cane Syrup, Cane Sugar, Glycerin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Apple Powder, Purified Water, Blueberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract [for Color], Annatto Extract [for Color]), Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (for Freshness). May Contain Traces Of Almonds, Coconut, Pecans And Peanuts.
Check Member's Mark Oat Bites Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Oat Bites Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
About this product
Snack · Bar


