Is Member's Mark Original Whipped DAIRY TOPPING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Water, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide. Contains Milk.
Check Member's Mark Original Whipped DAIRY TOPPING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Original Whipped DAIRY TOPPING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Can


