Is Member's Mark Oven Roasted Chicken Wings Dairy Free?

Description
These oven-roasted wings offer crisped skin with tender meat, delivering a savory, roasted flavor; customers frequently note consistent texture and reliable reheating. Commonly used for appetizers, game-day snacks, or casual family meals, reviewers cite convenience, portion size suitability, and occasional packaging concerns mentioned.
Why it's not dairy free
- modified butter oil
- dehydrated butter
- milk
modified butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These oven-roasted wings offer crisped skin with tender meat, delivering a savory, roasted flavor; customers frequently note consistent texture and reliable reheating. Commonly used for appetizers, game-day snacks, or casual family meals, reviewers cite convenience, portion size suitability, and occasional packaging concerns mentioned.
Ingredients
VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, CHICKEN WING DRUMMETTES AND FLATS, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, TURMERIC COLOR, BAKING SODA, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Member's Mark Oven Roasted Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Oven Roasted Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Poultry · Piece


