Is Member's Mark Oven Roasted Chicken Wings Gluten Free?

Description
These oven-roasted wings offer crisped skin with tender meat, delivering a savory, roasted flavor; customers frequently note consistent texture and reliable reheating. Commonly used for appetizers, game-day snacks, or casual family meals, reviewers cite convenience, portion size suitability, and occasional packaging concerns mentioned.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- modified food starch
- yeast extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These oven-roasted wings offer crisped skin with tender meat, delivering a savory, roasted flavor; customers frequently note consistent texture and reliable reheating. Commonly used for appetizers, game-day snacks, or casual family meals, reviewers cite convenience, portion size suitability, and occasional packaging concerns mentioned.
Ingredients
VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, CHICKEN WING DRUMMETTES AND FLATS, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, TURMERIC COLOR, BAKING SODA, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Member's Mark Oven Roasted Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Oven Roasted Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Poultry · Piece


