Is Member's Mark Pecan Pie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- flour
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, dextrose proteinase, annatto extract
- 2% of natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Pecans, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Butter (pasteurized Cream [milk], Salt), Water, Salt, Brown Sugar (sugar, Molasses), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Dextrose Proteinase, Annatto Extract (color), Turmeric Extract (color), Yeast, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Sulfur Dioxide. Contains Egg, Milk, Pecans and Wheat.
Check Member's Mark Pecan Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Pecan Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


