Is Member's Mark Petite Dill Pickles Pescatarian?

Description
Small pickles offer a pronounced dill-forward tang and firm, crunchy texture, commonly served as snacks, sandwich toppers, or part of charcuterie spreads. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch and bright flavor, with occasional comments about variability in brine intensity or size; jars are noted as convenient for quick serving and snacking.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small pickles offer a pronounced dill-forward tang and firm, crunchy texture, commonly served as snacks, sandwich toppers, or part of charcuterie spreads. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch and bright flavor, with occasional comments about variability in brine intensity or size; jars are noted as convenient for quick serving and snacking.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onions, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric Oleoresin (Color).
Check Member's Mark Petite Dill Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Petite Dill Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Whole


