Is Member's Mark Premium Thick Cut Double Smoked Bacon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavoring

natural smoke flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Member's Mark Premium Thick Cut Double Smoked Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryRich
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingGrillingTopping