Is Member's Mark Spinach Artichoke Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- provolone cheese
- shredded mozzarella cheese
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- skim milk
- part skim mozzarella cheese
- +7 more
provolone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum), Cream (milk), Water, Artichokes (artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Spinach, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Shredded Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Sugar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Member's Mark Spinach Artichoke Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Spinach Artichoke Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


