Is Member's Mark Spinach Artichoke Dip Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum), Cream (milk), Water, Artichokes (artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Spinach, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Shredded Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Sugar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Member's Mark Spinach Artichoke Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Spinach Artichoke Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


