Is Member's Mark Spinach Artichoke Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mayonnaise
- milk
- cheese culture
- cream
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- egg
- provolone cheese
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- +10 more
mayonnaise
Dietitian noteMayonnaise contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum), Cream (milk), Water, Artichokes (artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Spinach, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Shredded Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Sugar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Member's Mark Spinach Artichoke Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Spinach Artichoke Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


