Is Member's Mark Street Corn Dip With White Meat Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream cheese
- cream
- sour cream
- milk
- cultured pasteurized whole milk
- cooked white meat chicken
- egg yolks
- eggs
- cultured dextrose
- glucono delta lactone
- natural flavor
- calcium propionate
- +3 more
cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Cheese Culture, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Vinegar, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Sugar, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Concentrated Pepper, Dried Garlic, Mustard Oil), Roasted Corn, Cooked White Meat Chicken (cooked White Meat Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Sour Cream, Cultured Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Contains 2% Or Less Distilled Vinegar, Seasoning (spice, Salt, Lime Juice Powder, Citric Acid, Lime Juice, Ascorbic Acid, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Glucono Delta Lactone, Cultured Dextrose, Spices, Modified Food Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Annatto, Paprika Color) Contains Milk and Eggs.
Check Member's Mark Street Corn Dip With White Meat Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Street Corn Dip With White Meat Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
About this product
Dip · Container, Dipping Sauce, Spreadable


