Is Member's Mark Street Corn Dip With White Meat Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cream cheese
- milk
- cultured pasteurized whole milk
- sour cream
- cheese culture
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Cheese Culture, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Vinegar, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Sugar, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Concentrated Pepper, Dried Garlic, Mustard Oil), Roasted Corn, Cooked White Meat Chicken (cooked White Meat Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Sour Cream, Cultured Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Contains 2% Or Less Distilled Vinegar, Seasoning (spice, Salt, Lime Juice Powder, Citric Acid, Lime Juice, Ascorbic Acid, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Glucono Delta Lactone, Cultured Dextrose, Spices, Modified Food Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Annatto, Paprika Color) Contains Milk and Eggs.
Check Member's Mark Street Corn Dip With White Meat Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Street Corn Dip With White Meat Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Dip · Container, Dipping Sauce, Spreadable


