Is Member's Mark Super B-Complex Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid
  • polyethylene glycol
  • magnesium stearate
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, NIACINAMIDE, RIBOFLAVIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BIOTIN, CALCIUM SILICATE, CARNAUBA WAX, CORN STARCH, CROSCARMELLOSE SODIUM, CYANOCOBALAMIN, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MALTODEXTRIN, POLYETHYLENE GLYCOL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, STEARIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID.

Check Member's Mark Super B-Complex against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Member's Mark Super B-Complex | Spoonful