Is Member's Mark Super B-Complex Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- calcium silicate
- +2 more
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, NIACINAMIDE, RIBOFLAVIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BIOTIN, CALCIUM SILICATE, CARNAUBA WAX, CORN STARCH, CROSCARMELLOSE SODIUM, CYANOCOBALAMIN, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MALTODEXTRIN, POLYETHYLENE GLYCOL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, STEARIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID.
Check Member's Mark Super B-Complex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Super B-Complex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Super Seed Crackers Classic -- 5.5 oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
About this product
Supplement · Piece


