Is Member's Mark The Better Muffin Bar Soft Baked Oat Bars Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- rolled oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Sorghum Flour, Quinoa Flakes), Tapioca Syrup, Cane Syrup, Fig Paste, Coconut Oil, Inulin, White Icing (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract [water, Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives], Salt), Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar), Isolated Soy Protein, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (for Freshness). Contains Coconut and Soy.
Check Member's Mark The Better Muffin Bar Soft Baked Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark The Better Muffin Bar Soft Baked Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
About this product
Snack · Bar


