Is Member's Mark The Better Muffin Bar Soft Baked Oat Bars Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats
  • oat flour

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Blend (rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Sorghum Flour, Quinoa Flakes), Tapioca Syrup, Cane Syrup, Fig Paste, Coconut Oil, Inulin, White Icing (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract [water, Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives], Salt), Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar), Isolated Soy Protein, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (for Freshness). Contains Coconut and Soy.

Check Member's Mark The Better Muffin Bar Soft Baked Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go