This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Member's Mark Tropical Trail Mix Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened dried papaya (papaya, sugar), sweetened dried pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid), sweetened dried mango (mango, sugar, citric acid), sweetened dried cranberry (cranberry, sugar, sunflower oil), sweetened banana chips (banana, sugar, coconut oil, natural banana flavor), walnuts, sweetened dried coconut (coconut, sugar, sodium metabisulfite preservative), roasted salted cashews (cashews, canola and/or soybean oil, salt). Contains cashews, coconut, walnuts. May contain traces of milk, almonds, Brazil nuts, hazelnuts, macadamia nuts, pecans, pine nuts, pistachios, peanuts, wheat, and soy. Distributed by Sam's Bentonville.

Check Member's Mark Tropical Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Member's Mark Tropical Trail Mix | Spoonful