Is Member's Mark Tzatziki Dip Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEK STYLE YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODRES), RUUD STAPCY, GELATIN, PECTIN, CULTURES [STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII SUBSP. BULGARICUS, LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI, PROPIONIBACTERIUM FREUDENREICHII SHERMANII], CUCUMBER, GARLIC, AMORCE, GULE, WHITE VINEGAR, DILL, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL QUICHRIS MILK). MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF SESAME.

Check Member's Mark Tzatziki Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSalad