Is Member's Mark Vanilla Flavored Rice & Creamy Ice Cream Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, vanilla-forward frozen dessert with a creamy, scoopable texture that holds shape in bowls and cones. Common uses include topping pies, pairing with fruit, blending into milkshakes, and serving casual gatherings. Customer reviews often note consistent creaminess, balanced sweetness, good value, and family-friendly appeal, with occasional comments on mild flavor.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, vanilla-forward frozen dessert with a creamy, scoopable texture that holds shape in bowls and cones. Common uses include topping pies, pairing with fruit, blending into milkshakes, and serving casual gatherings. Customer reviews often note consistent creaminess, balanced sweetness, good value, and family-friendly appeal, with occasional comments on mild flavor.
Ingredients
Milkfat, Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilizer Blend (mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin), Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Annatto Extract Color. Contains: Milk.
Check Member's Mark Vanilla Flavored Rice & Creamy Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Vanilla Flavored Rice & Creamy Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


