Is Member's Mark White Cheddar Flavored Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- milk
- cultured milk
- buttermilk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese powder
- whey powder
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Reduced Lactose Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate. Contains Milk.
Check Member's Mark White Cheddar Flavored Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark White Cheddar Flavored Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
About this product
Snack · Pouch


