Is Member's Mark White Chocolate Freeze Dried Peach Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- white chocolate confectionery coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Confectionery Coating (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Freeze Dried Peaches (peaches, Sugar), Contains Less Than 1% Of Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Freeze Dried Peach Powder (peaches, Sugar), Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts and Wheat.
Check Member's Mark White Chocolate Freeze Dried Peach Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark White Chocolate Freeze Dried Peach Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


