Is Member's Mark Women's 50+ Multivitamin Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cranberry Powder (fruit), Choline Bitartrate, Starch, Maltodextrin, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Contains 2% Of: Beta-carotene, Biotin, Calcium Silicate, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Picolinate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, Cupric Sulfate, D-calcium Pantothenate, D-alpha Tocopherol, Ferrous Fumarate, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Glucose Syrup, Gum Arabic, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Marigold Flower Extract, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Phylloquinone, Potassium Iodide, Mixed Tocopherols, Niacinamide, Riboflavin, Silica, Sodium Ascorbate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Sodium Selenite, Stearic Acid, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Zinc Citrate, Zinc Oxide.
Check Member's Mark Women's 50+ Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Women's 50+ Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Bottle


