Is Member's Mark Women's 50+ Multivitamin Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- tricalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- magnesium stearate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +7 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cranberry Powder (fruit), Choline Bitartrate, Starch, Maltodextrin, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Contains 2% Of: Beta-carotene, Biotin, Calcium Silicate, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Picolinate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, Cupric Sulfate, D-calcium Pantothenate, D-alpha Tocopherol, Ferrous Fumarate, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Glucose Syrup, Gum Arabic, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Marigold Flower Extract, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Phylloquinone, Potassium Iodide, Mixed Tocopherols, Niacinamide, Riboflavin, Silica, Sodium Ascorbate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Sodium Selenite, Stearic Acid, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Zinc Citrate, Zinc Oxide.
Check Member's Mark Women's 50+ Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Women's 50+ Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 9 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


