Is MEMOIRES, HAZELNUT FLORENTINES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • hazelnuts

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CACAO BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN), DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN), BUTTER (10%), WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, GLUCOSE, BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, SEA SALT, RAISING AGENT: SODIUM BICARBONATE

Check MEMOIRES, HAZELNUT FLORENTINES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee