Is Memories Of Dad's Grill Maple, Apple & Beer Sauce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES (CONTAIN CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SALT), WATER, SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOUR, SULPHITES), DARK ALE (BARLEY), CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, BUTTER (MILK), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, DRIED ONIONS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, XANTHAN GUM, CHILI POWDER (SPICES, SALT, CARAMEL, DEXTROSE), FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR).
Check Memories Of Dad's Grill Maple, Apple & Beer Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Memories Of Dad's Grill Maple, Apple & Beer Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Smokehouse Maple - 3.5 Oz
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
ORGANIC APPLE SAUCE
Where to buy
Memories Of Dad's Grill Maple, Apple & Beer Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


