Is Memory Lane Dairy Egg Nog, 64 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Eggnog Powder, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Nutmeg, Sodium Silcoaluminate, Cellulose Gum, Tumeric Oleoresin (Color), Annatto Extract (Color))

Check Memory Lane Dairy Egg Nog, 64 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Memory Lane Dairy Egg Nog, 64 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking