Is Memory Lane Dairy Egg Nog, 64 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Eggnog Powder, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Nutmeg, Sodium Silcoaluminate, Cellulose Gum, Tumeric Oleoresin (Color), Annatto Extract (Color))

Check Memory Lane Dairy Egg Nog, 64 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Memory Lane Dairy Egg Nog, 64 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking