Is MEMPHIS STYLE SWEET & SPICY BBQ SAUCE, MEMPHIS STYLE SWEET & SPICY Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR,SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC.
Check MEMPHIS STYLE SWEET & SPICY BBQ SAUCE, MEMPHIS STYLE SWEET & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEMPHIS STYLE SWEET & SPICY BBQ SAUCE, MEMPHIS STYLE SWEET & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicySmoky
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingTopping


