Is men health Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- cholecalciferol
- glycerol
- retinyl acetate
- +5 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Acacia Gum, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Nicotinamide, Ferrous Fumarate, Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Magnesium Stearate, Colours (Calcium Carbonate, Iron Oxides), Manganese Sulphate Monohydrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Thiamine Hydrochloride, Talc, Roboflavin, Copper Sulphate Pentahydrate, Humectant (Glycerol), Retinyl Acetate, Sodium Selenite, Chromium Chloride Hexahydrate, Potassium lodide, Folic Acid, Sodium Molybdate Dihydrate, Phytomenadione, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin, Cholecalciferol. PEEL HERE FOR PRODUCT INFORMATION ACE DOS ADAL TABLET SIZE
Check men health against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open men health in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

