Is MEN OVER 40 ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- branch chain amino acids
- lipase
- amino acids
- pantothenate
- +8 more
branch chain amino acids
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A Carrots, 45, Alpha & Beta Carotene With Mixed Carotenoids (Cryptoxanthin, Lutein, Zeaxanthin, Lycopene), Vitamin C Oranges, 240, Vitamin D3 S, Cerevisiae, Vitamin E Brown Rice, 72, Tocotrienols (D-alpha, D-beta, D-gamma, D-delta), Vitamin K Cabbage, Thaimine (B1), S, Cerevisiae,1, Riboflavin (B2), S, Cerevisiae, 30, Niacinamide S, Cerevisiae, 80, Vitamin B6 S, Cerevisiae, 1, Folate Broccoli, 4, Vitamin B12 S, Cerevisiae, Biotin Brown Rice, 1, Pantothenate S, Cerevisiae, 40, Calcium S, Cerevisiae, 20, Iodine S, Cerevisiae, 1, Magnesium S, Cerevisiae, 20, Zinc S, Cerevisiae, 30, Selenium S, Cerevisiae, 1, Copper S, Cerevisiae, 3, Manganese S, Cerevisiae, 2, Gtf Chromium S, Cerevisiae, 3, Molybdenum S, Cerevisiae, 2, S, Cerevisiae, 746, Boron S, Cerevisiae, 5, Men's Organic Botanical Blend: Organic Saw Palmetto Berry, Organic Ashwagandha Root, Organic Eleuthero Root, Organic Ginkgo Leaf, Organic Hawthorne Berry, Organic Schisandra Berry, Organic Nettle Leaf, Organic Turmeric Root, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Dandelion Leaf & Dandelion Root, Organic Oregano Leaf, Orange, Wild Blueberry & Cranberry (Citrus Sinensis, Vaccinium Angustifolium, Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Immune Blend: S, Cerevisiae, Organic Astragalus Root, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Broccoli, Cabbage, Polysaccharides, Coq10, Sod, Glutathione, Beta Glucans, Lipoic Acid, Trace Minerals, Probiotics, Bioactive Enzymes & S: Amylase, Cellulase, Protease, Lipase, Peptides, Rna/dna, Amino Acids, Branch Chain Amino Acids, Stearic Acid, Silica, Cellulose
Check MEN OVER 40 ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEN OVER 40 ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
MEN OVER 40 ONE DAILY (IRON FREE) – 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


